Gcesalem logo Gcesalem results

PLACEMENT STATISTICS – BATCH 2016-2020

GOVERNMENT COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING – SALEM

PLACEMENT STATISTICS – BATCH 2016-2020

(Without Dual Placement)

S.NO

DEPARTMENT

NO.OF STUDENTS PLACED

NO. OF STUDENTS ATTENDING PLACEMENTS

TOTAL PLACEMENT (%)

1

MECH

52

60

86.7

2

EEE

30

39

76.9

3

ECE

21

28

75

4

CIVIL

17

52

32.6

5

CSE

36

37

97.2

6

METT

14

46

30.4

 

TOTAL

170

262

64.8

 

 

 

                                             

 

 

OVERALL PLACEMENT DETAILS OF ALL DEPARTMENTS

S.NO

NAME

DEPARTMENT

COMPANY NAME

PACKAGE

1

JAYASURYA.R

CSE

MISTRAL SOLUTIONS

5LPA

2

VIGNESH .E

CSE

MISTRAL SOLUTIONS

5LPA

3

SATHISHKUMAR .M

CSE

KAAR TECHNOLOGIES

5LPA

4

SREE HARISANJEEV .J

CSE

KAAR TECHNOLOGIES

5LPA

5

ABINAYA .S

CSE

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

6

AMIRTHA VARSHINI .B

CSE

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

7

ASHOKKUMAR .A

CSE

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

8

HARIKUMAR .G

CSE

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

9

HARSHINI .R

CSE

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

10

JAFAR SATHIK .M

CSE

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

11

JEEVITHA .S

CSE

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

12

KALAIVANI .M

CSE

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

13

MOHAMED SHAKIL .A.K

CSE

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

14

NIVETHA .P

CSE

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

15

REVATHI .V

CSE

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

16

ANJANA.R

CSE

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

17

GIRIJA.P

CSE

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

18

G.GAYATHRI

ECE

ACCENTURE

4.5LPA

19

E.GOWTHAM

ECE

ACCENTURE

4.5LPA

20

P.HEMALATHA

ECE

ACCENTURE

4.5LPA

21

V.MEGALA

ECE

ACCENTURE

4.5LPA

22

S.PRIYADHARSHINI

ECE

ACCENTURE

4.5LPA

23

E.RITHIKKA

ECE

ACCENTURE

4.5LPA

24

M.SARIGA

ECE

ACCENTURE

4.5LPA

25

M.SUGAVANESHWARI

ECE

ACCENTURE

4.5LPA

26

JAIWYN CHERINCE D

Civil

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

27

KAVIYAA K

Civil

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

28

JANANI T

Civil

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

29

SASIKUMAR D

Civil

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

30

KARTHICK N

Civil

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

31

PRISCILLA JOHNSY C

Civil

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

32

BHARANI K M

EEE

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

33

KARTHIKHAA VARSHINI R

EEE

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

34

KAVYA B R

EEE

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

35

MOHANKUMAR T N

EEE

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

36

NOEL ANTONY G

EEE

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

37

PREETHI R

EEE

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

38

PRIYADHARSINI D

EEE

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

39

REVATHI R

EEE

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

40

SAJITHA M R

EEE

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

41

SYED AFRIDI F

Mechanical

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

42

VIGNESH E

Mechanical

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

43

NAVARUN HALDER

Mechanical

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

44

MILTON VILFRET A

Mechanical

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

45

SANTHOSH KUMAR S

Mechanical

ACCENTURE

4.5 LPA

46

AARATHI .M

CSE

SURYA INFORMATICS

1.5LPA

47

ANITHA .K

CSE

SURYA INFORMATICS

1.5LPA

48

AMIRTHA VARSHINI .B

CSE

ZOHO

4.5LPA

49

HARIPRASATH .R

CSE

ZOHO

6.5LPA

50

HARIKUMAR .G

CSE

ZOHO

4.5LPA

51

HARSHINI .R

CSE

ZOHO

4.5LPA

52

NIVETHA .P

CSE

ZOHO

4.5LPA

53

SATHISHKUMAR .M

CSE

ZOHO

4.5LPA

54

SREE HARISANJEEV .J

CSE

ZOHO

6.5LPA

55

HARIPRASATH .R

CSE

CHEKTRONIX

5LPA

56

SIDDESHWARI.S

CSE

CHEKTRONIX

5LPA

57

SURIYA PRAKAS .K.M

CSE

CHEKTRONIX

5LPA

58

KARTHI .T

CSE

CHEKTRONIX

5LPA

59

G.KRISHNA JYOTHI

ECE

CHEKTRONIX

5LPA

60

DELLIKUMAR .K.A

CSE

INFOSYS

3.8LPA

61

RANJANI .K

CSE

INFOSYS

3.8LPA

62

NANDHINI.M

CSE

INFOSYS

3.8LPA

63

RANJANI .K

CSE

TCS

3.5LPA

64

SUJITHA .S

CSE

TCS

3.5LPA

65

KAVIYARASU B

Mechanical

TCS

3.5 LPA

66

RAJESH KUMAR P

Mechanical

CTS

4  LPA

67

ARUNKUMAR K

CSE

AVASOFT

4 LPA

68

SRIKARTHIK

METT

ACCENTURE

4.5LPA

69

MOHANRAJ

METT

ACCENTURE

4.5LPA

70

SURENDRAN S

CIVIL

AQUAGREEN

3.98 LPA

71

GOVINDARAJ A

CIVIL

AQUAGREEN

3.98 LPA

72

RAGUPATHI K

CIVIL

AQUAGREEN

3.98 LPA

73

HARIPRASATH K

CIVIL

AQUAGREEN

3.98 LPA

74

VIGNESH V

CIVIL

AQUAGREEN

3.98 LPA

75

KOMALA G

CIVIL

AQUAGREEN

3.98 LPA

76

SIVAGANESAN S

CIVIL

AQUAGREEN

3.98 LPA

77

MOHANAPRABHAKARAN N

EEE

AQUAGREEN

3.98 LPA

78

BHARANITHARAN V

EEE

AQUAGREEN

3.98 LPA

79

MUGILAN A

EEE

AQUAGREEN

3.98 LPA

80

DINESHKUMAR S

MECHANICAL

AQUAGREEN

3.98 LPA

81

RATHNAKUMAR S

METT

BHARAT FORGE LTD(BFL)

4.5LPA

82

MOHAMED AQIF M R

METT

BHARAT FORGE LTD(BFL)

4.5LPA

83

PREVEENRAJ S

METT

BHARAT FORGE LTD(BFL)

4.5LPA

84

GIRIDHARAN S

METT

BHARAT FORGE LTD(BFL)

4.5LPA

85

DHARANI M

METT

CHEMICAL AND METALLURGICAL LAB

2 LPA

86

AKSHAYA J

EEE

NY SYSTEMS

2.76LPA

87

SUGANTHI V

EEE

NY SYSTEMS

2.76LPA

88

HARINI M

EEE

NY SYSTEMS

2.76LPA

89

SHALINI K

EEE

NY SYSTEMS

2.76LPA

90

ROHINI A

EEE

NY SYSTEMS

2.76LPA

91

NAVATHARANI T

EEE

NY SYSTEMS

2.76LPA

92

SOWMIYA B

EEE

NY SYSTEMS

2.76LPA

93

KEERTHANA K

EEE

NY SYSTEMS

2.76LPA

94

PAVITHRA E S

EEE

NY SYSTEMS

2.76LPA

95

SUREKA P

EEE

NY SYSTEMS

2.76LPA

96

NANDITA K

EEE

NY SYSTEMS

2.76LPA

97

KOWSALYA S

EEE

NY SYSTEMS

2.76LPA

98

RANJITHA R

EEE

NY SYSTEMS

2.76LPA

99

ABINAYA A

EEE

NY SYSTEMS

2.76LPA

100

MENAKA M

CSE

NY SYSTEMS

2.76LPA

101

ELAKKIYA E

CSE

NY SYSTEMS

2.76LPA

102

THULASHIPRIYA B

CSE

NY SYSTEMS

2.76LPA

103

PREETHI M

CSE

NY SYSTEMS

2.76LPA

104

MOHANAPRIYA M

CSE

NY SYSTEMS

2.76LPA

105

SUDHA A

CSE

NY SYSTEMS

2.76LPA

106

DEEPIKA A

CSE

NY SYSTEMS

2.76LPA

107

NEYARPRASANTH A

EEE

BRAKES INDIA

2.8LPA

108

SABARI G

EEE

BRAKES INDIA

2.8LPA

109

SANJAI PRASHANT K S

MECH

BRAKES INDIA

2.8LPA

110

MANIKANDAN C

MECH

BRAKES INDIA

2.8LPA

111

THANGADURAI R

MECH

BRAKES INDIA

2.8LPA

112

MOORTHI S

METT

BRAKES INDIA

2.8LPA

113

PRAVEEN K

METT

BRAKES INDIA

2.8LPA

114

GOWTHAMI V

ECE

SYRMA TECHNOLOGY

3 LPA

115

KEERTHANADEVI V

ECE

SYRMA TECHNOLOGY

3 LPA

116

KARTHIK S

ECE

SYRMA TECHNOLOGY

3 LPA

117

HARIPRASHANTH S

ECE

CERIUM SYSTEMS

3.1 LPA

118

MANIKANDAN S

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

119

HARIHARAN G

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

120

KARTHIKEYAN S

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

121

ANANDH J

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

122

PRAVEENKUMAR S

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

123

KAVINRAJ P

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

124

ULAGA RAJESHWARAN D

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

125

SANTHANARAJ G

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

126

MURALI R

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

127

NASIHATHDEEN S

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

128

VIGNESH S

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

129

ANTONY RUBAN K

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

130

GOKULAKRISHNAN M

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

131

RAVIKUMAR M

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

132

DINESH P K

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

133

GOKUL T

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

134

VISHVA R

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

135

TAMILSELVAN P

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

136

VASANTHAKUMAR R

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

137

KANNAN M

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

138

SENTHIL PURUSOTHAMAN M

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

139

CHANDRU K

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

140

ANBUMANI U

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

141

KOTTAISAMY G

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

142

ARUNBALAJI A S

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

143

KATHIRVEL G

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

144

KARTHI Y

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

145

ELAVARASAN G

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

146

PREMKUMAR S

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

147

SUSMITHA G

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

148

AROKIARAJ ENOKE T

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

149

SAHUL HAMEED A

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

150

RAJESH D

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

151

GURUREVANTH R

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

152

MUTHUKRISHNAN M

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

153

AJITH KUMAR C

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

154

ARULPRAKASH S

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

155

KRISHNAGURU P P

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

156

SAKTHI KUMARAN M

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

157

KARTHIKEYAN M

MECHANICAL

NCR

1.2 LPA

158

VINU V S

ECE

NCR

1.2 LPA

159

SNEHA S

ECE

NCR

1.2 LPA

160

GEETHA R

ECE

NCR

1.2 LPA

161

KAVITHA D

ECE

NCR

1.2 LPA

162

GOPINATH T S

EEE

NCR

1.2 LPA

163

SATHYA NARAYANA M

ECE

HCL

3.5 LPA

164

ELAMATHI T

ECE

HCL

3.5 LPA

165

BHARANITHARAN V

EEE

HCL

3.5 LPA

166

ANBENTHIRAN A

METT

AQUASUB

3 LPA

167

ARULMURUGAN S

METT

AQUASUB

3 LPA

168

MAKESH A

METT

AQUASUB

3 LPA

169

NANDHINI N

METT

AQUASUB

3 LPA

170

SANTHOSHKUMAR A

METT

AQUASUB

3 LPA

171

PRAVEEN KUMAR M

CSE

ALTENCALSOFTLABS

4 LPA

172

AARATHI M

CSE

ATOS SYNTEL

4 LPA

173

THULASI PRIYA B

CSE

ATOS SYNTEL

4 LPA

174

HARIPRIYA T

CSE

ACCENTURE(ICI)

4 LPA

175

ARUNKUMAR K

CSE

ACCENTURE(ICI)

4 LPA

176

HARIHARN G

MECHANICAL

ACCENTURE(ICI)

4 LPA

177

SNEHA S

ECE

ACCENTURE(ICI)

4 LPA

178

SHALINI K

EEE

ACCENTURE(ICI)

4 LPA

179

SUGANTHI V

EEE

ACCENTURE(ICI)

4 LPA

180

NAVATHARANI T

EEE

ACCENTURE(ICI)

4 LPA

181

NAVEEN KUMAR P

EEE

ACCENTURE(ICI)

4 LPA

182

ARUNKUMAR K

CSE

DXC TECHNOLOGY

3.5 LPA

183

PREETHI M

CSE

DXC TECHNOLOGY

3.5 LPA

184

RASARAM I

ECE

DXC TECHNOLOGY

3.5 LPA

185

MADHIYARASI P

ECE

DXC TECHNOLOGY

3.5 LPA

186

RAGUPATHI K

CIVIL

URC CONSTRUCTIONS

2.16 LPA

187

KANAGA P

CIVIL

URC CONSTRUCTIONS

2.16 LPA

188

ELANSEZHIYAN S

CIVIL

URC CONSTRUCTIONS

2.16 LPA

189

FARHA AFFEREIN

CIVIL

URC CONSTRUCTIONS

2.16 LPA

190

DIVYA V

CIVIL

URC CONSTRUCTIONS

2.16 LPA

191

M.SUGAVANESHWARI

ECE

TCS

3.5LPA

192

G.GAYATHRI

ECE

TCS

3.5LPA

 

 

Number of students placed Company-wise

S.NO

COMPANY NAME

NO OF STUDENTS

PLACED

 1

ACCENTURE

43

2

ZOHO

7

3

TCS

5

4

INFOSYS

3

5

CTS

1

6

CHEKTRONIX

5

7

MISTRAL SOLUTIONS

2

8

KAAR TECHNOLOGIES

2

9

SURYA INFORMATICS

2

10

AVASOFT

1

11

AQUAGREEN

11

12

BHARAT FORGE LTD(BFL)

4

13

CHEMICAL AND METALLURGICAL LAB

1

14

NY SYSTEMS

21

15

BRAKES INDIA

7

16

SYRMA TECHNOLOGY

3

17

CERIUM SYSTEMS

1

18

NCR

45

19

HCL

3

20

AQUASUB

5

21

ALTENCALSOFTLABS

1

22

ATOS SYNTEL

2

23

ACCENTURE(ICI)

8

24

DXC TECHNOLOGY

4

25

URC CONSTRUCTIONS

5

 

TOTAL

192                                               (with dual placements)

 

 

                

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Placement Officer

Prof.D.Noorullah

Professor & Head / Department of Metallurgical Engineering

Government College of Engineering

Salem-11

Contact No. : 9842772437

Email ID : noorullah@gcesalem.edu.in

 

Assistant Placement Officer

Dr.K.Logavani

Assistant Professor/ Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Government College of Engineering

Salem-11

Contact No. : 9894173715

Email ID : logavani@gcesalem.edu.in

 

Go to top
Untitled Document